Audley Alexander

Name: Audley Alexander
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: A Alexander
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 1 15 15* 8 187.50 0 0
First Class 5 7 2 88 50* 17.60 187 47.05 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 1 4 31 0 7.75 0 0
First Class 5 7 85.3 295 6 3/63 49.16 3.45 85.5 0 0

Who is Audley Alexander?

The former Cricket Player Audley Alexander is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called A Alexander. Coming to Audley Alexander role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Audley Alexander was born on 10-October-1991.

Audley Alexander Information

Talking about Audley Alexander, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Audley Alexander proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Audley Alexander in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 7, NotOut - 2, Runs - 88, HS - 50*, BF - 187, SR - 47.05, 50s - 1

Audley Alexander as a Bowler

Audley Alexander is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Audley Alexander bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.