Aubrey Swanepoel

Name: Aubrey Swanepoel
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AR Swanepoel
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-June-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 80 61 7 1111 89* 20.57 832 133.53 0 5
List A 107 97 11 2255 84 26.22 2587 87.16 0 11
First Class 118 191 16 6012 168* 34.35 8380 71.74 11 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 80 61 179 1269 41 3/17 30.95 7.08 26.1 0 0
List A 107 93 653.5 2953 87 4/20 33.94 4.51 45.0 3 0
First Class 118 157 1628.3 5347 141 5/44 37.92 3.28 69.2 3 2

Who is Aubrey Swanepoel?

The former Cricket Player Aubrey Swanepoel is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AR Swanepoel. Coming to Aubrey Swanepoel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aubrey Swanepoel was born on 18-June-1989.

Aubrey Swanepoel Information

Talking about Aubrey Swanepoel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Aubrey Swanepoel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aubrey Swanepoel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aubrey Swanepoel's overall history in T20. In 80 T20 matches, we were able to see Aubrey Swanepoel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1111 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.57. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aubrey Swanepoel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 118, Innings - 191, NotOut - 16, Runs - 6012, HS - 168*, BF - 8380, SR - 71.74, 100s - 11, 50s - 32

Aubrey Swanepoel as a Bowler

Aubrey Swanepoel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aubrey Swanepoel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 80 T20 matches