Attie Bawatu

Name: Attie Bawatu
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Bawatu
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-February-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Attie Bawatu?

The former Cricket Player Attie Bawatu is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Bawatu. Coming to Attie Bawatu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Attie Bawatu was born on 05-February-2000.

Attie Bawatu Information

Talking about Attie Bawatu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Attie Bawatu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy