Athi Mafazwe

Name: Athi Mafazwe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Mafazwe
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Athi Mafazwe?

The former Cricket Player Athi Mafazwe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Mafazwe. Coming to Athi Mafazwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Athi Mafazwe was born on 13-September-1997.

Athi Mafazwe Information

Talking about Athi Mafazwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Athi Mafazwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Athi Mafazwe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Athi Mafazwe's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Athi Mafazwe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Athi Mafazwe as a Bowler

Athi Mafazwe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Athi Mafazwe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches