Ateeq Javid

Name: Ateeq Javid
Nationality: England
Other Name: A Javid
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-October-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 59 41 18 527 51* 22.91 460 114.56 0 1
List A 45 37 13 646 43 26.91 778 83.03 0 0
First Class 43 70 6 1503 143 23.48 4186 35.90 3 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 59 50 118.3 875 30 4/17 29.16 7.38 23.7 1 0
List A 45 38 219.5 1302 28 4/42 46.50 5.92 47.1 1 0
First Class 43 27 129.2 441 5 1/1 88.20 3.40 155.2 0 0

Who is Ateeq Javid?

The former Cricket Player Ateeq Javid is a brilliant player from England. He is also called A Javid. Coming to Ateeq Javid role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ateeq Javid was born on 15-October-1991.

Ateeq Javid Information

Talking about Ateeq Javid, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ateeq Javid proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ateeq Javid Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ateeq Javid's overall history in T20. In 59 T20 matches, we were able to see Ateeq Javid, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 527 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.91. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ateeq Javid in First Class game. Number of Matches - 43, Innings - 70, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1503, HS - 143, BF - 4186, SR - 35.90, 100s - 3, 50s - 5

Ateeq Javid as a Bowler

Ateeq Javid is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ateeq Javid bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 59 T20 matches