Aswin Crist

Name: Aswin Crist
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Aswin Crist
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 3 2 27 25* 27.00 30 90.00 0 0
List A 22 13 4 69 18* 7.66 81 85.18 0 0
First Class 23 28 5 374 58 16.26 1123 33.30 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 10 34 248 17 4/26 14.58 7.29 12.0 1 0
List A 22 22 164.3 867 33 5/29 26.27 5.27 29.9 0 2
First Class 23 39 666.3 2063 69 6/31 29.89 3.09 57.9 5 2

Who is Aswin Crist?

The former Cricket Player Aswin Crist is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Aswin Crist. Coming to Aswin Crist role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aswin Crist was born on 09-July-1994.

Aswin Crist Information

Talking about Aswin Crist, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aswin Crist proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aswin Crist Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aswin Crist's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Aswin Crist, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 27 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aswin Crist in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 28, NotOut - 5, Runs - 374, HS - 58, BF - 1123, SR - 33.30, 50s - 1

Aswin Crist as a Bowler

Aswin Crist is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aswin Crist bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches