Ashwin Venkataraman

Name: Ashwin Venkataraman
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Venkataraman
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-June-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashwin Venkataraman?

The former Cricket Player Ashwin Venkataraman is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Venkataraman. Coming to Ashwin Venkataraman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashwin Venkataraman was born on 29-June-1989.

Ashwin Venkataraman Information

Talking about Ashwin Venkataraman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ashwin Venkataraman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy