Ashwin Kumar

Name: Ashwin Kumar
Nationality: India
Other Name: RD Ashwin Kumar
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-November-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashwin Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Ashwin Kumar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RD Ashwin Kumar. Coming to Ashwin Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashwin Kumar was born on 02-November-1990.

Ashwin Kumar Information

Talking about Ashwin Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ashwin Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy