Ashwin Hebbar

Name: Ashwin Hebbar
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Ashwin Hebbar
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 28 5 685 83* 29.78 538 127.32 0 6
List A 25 25 1 722 99 30.08 975 74.05 0 4
First Class 22 32 7 680 77 27.20 1373 49.52 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 8 20 154 7 3/20 22.00 7.70 17.1 0 0
List A 25 7 24 136 3 2/27 45.33 5.66 48.0 0 0
First Class 22 19 89 290 3 2/16 96.66 3.25 178.0 0 0

Who is Ashwin Hebbar?

The former Cricket Player Ashwin Hebbar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Ashwin Hebbar. Coming to Ashwin Hebbar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashwin Hebbar was born on 15-November-1995.

Ashwin Hebbar Information

Talking about Ashwin Hebbar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ashwin Hebbar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashwin Hebbar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ashwin Hebbar's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Ashwin Hebbar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 685 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.78. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ashwin Hebbar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 32, NotOut - 7, Runs - 680, HS - 77, BF - 1373, SR - 49.52, 50s - 3

Ashwin Hebbar as a Bowler

Ashwin Hebbar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashwin Hebbar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches