Ashwath Mukumthan

Name: Ashwath Mukumthan
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Mukumthan
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashwath Mukumthan?

The former Cricket Player Ashwath Mukumthan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Mukumthan. Coming to Ashwath Mukumthan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashwath Mukumthan was born on 15-December-1995.

Ashwath Mukumthan Information

Talking about Ashwath Mukumthan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ashwath Mukumthan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy