Ashton Turner

Name: Ashton Turner
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AJ Turner
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-January-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 5 1 142 84* 35.50 111 127.92 0 1
T20I 11 7 3 57 22* 14.25 57 100.00 0 0
T20 106 90 21 1469 73 21.28 1080 136.01 0 7
List A 41 39 8 1019 84* 32.87 1063 95.86 0 6
First Class 43 70 6 2129 110 33.26 4024 52.90 3 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 11 3 6 42 3 2/12 14.00 7.00 12.0 0 0
T20 106 30 46.3 339 17 2/3 19.94 7.29 16.4 0 0
List A 41 18 59 343 6 2/26 57.16 5.81 59.0 0 0
First Class 43 28 158 521 12 6/111 43.41 3.29 79.0 0 1

Who is Ashton Turner?

The former Cricket Player Ashton Turner is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AJ Turner. Coming to Ashton Turner role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ashton Turner was born on 25-January-1993.

Ashton Turner Information

Talking about Ashton Turner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ashton Turner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashton Turner in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ashton Turner in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 142 runs followed by 5 innings, 84* highest score. How is the NO for Ashton Turner in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ashton Turner Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ashton Turner in ODI is 127.92, and the number of balls faced by Ashton Turner in ODI matches is 111.

Ashton Turner and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ashton Turner T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ashton Turner. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 57 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ashton Turner in T20I is 22*

Ashton Turner Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ashton Turner's overall history in T20. In 106 T20 matches, we were able to see Ashton Turner, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1469 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.28. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ashton Turner in First Class game. Number of Matches - 43, Innings - 70, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2129, HS - 110, BF - 4024, SR - 52.90, 100s - 3, 50s - 10

Ashton Turner as a Bowler

Ashton Turner is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashton Turner bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 106 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.