Ashton Agar

Name: Ashton Agar
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AC Agar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-October-1993
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 7 1 195 98 32.50 351 55.55 0 1
ODI 14 12 2 217 46 21.70 240 90.41 0 0
T20I 31 16 4 170 29 14.16 149 114.09 0 0
T20 100 73 22 905 68 17.74 777 116.47 0 1
List A 56 43 9 809 64 23.79 871 92.88 0 1
First Class 60 88 12 2148 114 28.26 4082 52.62 3 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 8 145.4 410 9 3/46 45.55 2.81 97.1 0 0
ODI 14 14 119 663 12 2/44 55.25 5.57 59.5 0 0
T20I 31 31 104 717 38 6/30 18.86 6.89 16.4 0 2
T20 100 92 293.2 2175 83 6/30 26.20 7.41 21.2 0 2
List A 56 55 459.1 2388 65 5/39 36.73 5.20 42.3 0 1
First Class 60 105 2019 6164 150 6/110 41.09 3.05 80.7 3 6

Who is Ashton Agar?

The former Cricket Player Ashton Agar is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AC Agar. Coming to Ashton Agar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Ashton Agar was born on 14-October-1993.

Ashton Agar Information

Talking about Ashton Agar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ashton Agar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashton Agar Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ashton Agar has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 14 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ashton Agar is 7 and he has scored 195 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ashton Agar Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 98, Ashton Agar batting AVG score is 32.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 351. Well coming to the Ashton Agar Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 55.55 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ashton Agar in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ashton Agar in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 217 runs followed by 12 innings, 46 highest score. How is the NO for Ashton Agar in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ashton Agar Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ashton Agar in ODI is 90.41, and the number of balls faced by Ashton Agar in ODI matches is 240.

Ashton Agar and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ashton Agar T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ashton Agar. in T20 international matches is recorded as 31, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 170 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ashton Agar in T20I is 29

Ashton Agar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ashton Agar's overall history in T20. In 100 T20 matches, we were able to see Ashton Agar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 905 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.74. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ashton Agar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 88, NotOut - 12, Runs - 2148, HS - 114, BF - 4082, SR - 52.62, 100s - 3, 50s - 11

Ashton Agar as a Bowler

Ashton Agar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashton Agar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 14 ODI matches, 100 T20 matches and 31 T20I matches.