Ashtan Deosammy

Name: Ashtan Deosammy
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: A Deosammy
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-September-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashtan Deosammy?

The former Cricket Player Ashtan Deosammy is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called A Deosammy. Coming to Ashtan Deosammy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashtan Deosammy was born on 18-September-2000.

Ashtan Deosammy Information

Talking about Ashtan Deosammy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Ashtan Deosammy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy