Ashok Menaria

Name: Ashok Menaria
Nationality: India
Other Name: AL Menaria
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-October-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 61 52 5 863 67 18.36 755 114.30 0 2
List A 87 83 10 2224 113* 30.46 2649 83.95 2 18
First Class 79 129 9 4677 230 38.97 8123 57.57 11 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 61 34 75.1 493 17 3/19 29.00 6.55 26.5 0 0
List A 87 52 262.2 1220 33 5/38 36.96 4.65 47.6 0 1
First Class 79 73 424.5 1416 20 3/7 70.80 3.33 127.4 0 0

Who is Ashok Menaria?

The former Cricket Player Ashok Menaria is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AL Menaria. Coming to Ashok Menaria role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ashok Menaria was born on 29-October-1990.

Ashok Menaria Information

Talking about Ashok Menaria, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ashok Menaria proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashok Menaria Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ashok Menaria's overall history in T20. In 61 T20 matches, we were able to see Ashok Menaria, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 863 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.36. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ashok Menaria in First Class game. Number of Matches - 79, Innings - 129, NotOut - 9, Runs - 4677, HS - 230, BF - 8123, SR - 57.57, 100s - 11, 50s - 21

Ashok Menaria as a Bowler

Ashok Menaria is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashok Menaria bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 61 T20 matches