Ashok Kumar

Name: Ashok Kumar
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: AK Agithan
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashok Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Ashok Kumar is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called AK Agithan. Coming to Ashok Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashok Kumar was born on 27-December-1997.

Ashok Kumar Information

Talking about Ashok Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ashok Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy