Ashok Bhudania

Name: Ashok Bhudania
Nationality: India
Other Name: AOP Bhudania
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-April-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 53 38 17.66 121 43.80 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ashok Bhudania?

The former Cricket Player Ashok Bhudania is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AOP Bhudania. Coming to Ashok Bhudania role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashok Bhudania was born on 14-April-1989.

Ashok Bhudania Information

Talking about Ashok Bhudania, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ashok Bhudania proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashok Bhudania as a Bowler

Ashok Bhudania is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashok Bhudania bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.