Ashley Ndiraya

Name: Ashley Ndiraya
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: AR Ndiraya
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-July-1992
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashley Ndiraya?

The former Cricket Player Ashley Ndiraya is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called AR Ndiraya. Coming to Ashley Ndiraya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Ashley Ndiraya was born on 06-July-1992.

Ashley Ndiraya Information

Talking about Ashley Ndiraya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ashley Ndiraya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy