Ashley Day

Name: Ashley Day
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: A Day
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-September-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashley Day?

The former Cricket Player Ashley Day is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called A Day. Coming to Ashley Day role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashley Day was born on 17-September-1999.

Ashley Day Information

Talking about Ashley Day, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ashley Day proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy