Ashley Burdett

Name: Ashley Burdett
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: A Burdett
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-November-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashley Burdett?

The former Cricket Player Ashley Burdett is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called A Burdett. Coming to Ashley Burdett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashley Burdett was born on 14-November-1994.

Ashley Burdett Information

Talking about Ashley Burdett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ashley Burdett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy