Ashleigh Gardner

Name: Ashleigh Gardner
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: A Gardner
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 1 12 7 12.00 16 75.00 0 0
ODI 33 23 5 376 62* 20.88 307 122.47 0 2
T20I 43 38 5 737 93 22.33 569 129.52 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 18 36 1 1/36 36.00 2.00 108.0 0 0
ODI 33 32 245.1 1003 40 3/28 25.07 4.09 36.7 0 0
T20I 43 34 80.4 549 23 3/22 23.86 6.80 21.0 0 0

Who is Ashleigh Gardner?

The former Cricket Player Ashleigh Gardner is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called A Gardner. Coming to Ashleigh Gardner role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashleigh Gardner was born on 15-April-1997.

Ashleigh Gardner Information

Talking about Ashleigh Gardner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ashleigh Gardner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashleigh Gardner Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ashleigh Gardner has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 33 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ashleigh Gardner is 2 and he has scored 12 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ashleigh Gardner Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 7, Ashleigh Gardner batting AVG score is 12.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 16. Well coming to the Ashleigh Gardner Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 75.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ashleigh Gardner in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ashleigh Gardner in ODI, he has been part of 33 matches and has scored 376 runs followed by 23 innings, 62* highest score. How is the NO for Ashleigh Gardner in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ashleigh Gardner Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ashleigh Gardner in ODI is 122.47, and the number of balls faced by Ashleigh Gardner in ODI matches is 307.

Ashleigh Gardner and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ashleigh Gardner T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ashleigh Gardner. in T20 international matches is recorded as 43, and the number of innings is 38 He scored 737 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ashleigh Gardner in T20I is 93, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Ashleigh Gardner as a Bowler

Ashleigh Gardner is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashleigh Gardner bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 33 ODI matches and 43 T20I matches.