Ashish Reddy

Name: Ashish Reddy
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Ashish Reddy
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 77 62 15 637 37 13.55 502 126.89 0 0
List A 38 32 7 745 119* 29.80 697 106.88 1 4
First Class 22 28 2 987 104 37.96 1468 67.23 1 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 77 54 156.4 1255 57 4/22 22.01 8.01 16.4 1 0
List A 38 33 237.2 1383 46 5/30 30.06 5.82 30.9 1 2
First Class 22 34 486 1431 53 6/56 27.00 2.94 55.0 1 3

Who is Ashish Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Ashish Reddy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Ashish Reddy. Coming to Ashish Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashish Reddy was born on 24-February-1991.

Ashish Reddy Information

Talking about Ashish Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ashish Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashish Reddy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ashish Reddy's overall history in T20. In 77 T20 matches, we were able to see Ashish Reddy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 637 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.55.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ashish Reddy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 28, NotOut - 2, Runs - 987, HS - 104, BF - 1468, SR - 67.23, 100s - 1, 50s - 9

Ashish Reddy as a Bowler

Ashish Reddy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashish Reddy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 77 T20 matches