Ashish Kamania

Name: Ashish Kamania
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: AD Kamania
Role: All Rounder
Born: 28-March-1990

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ashish Kamania?

The former Cricket Player Ashish Kamania is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called AD Kamania.Ashish Kamania was born on 28-March-1990.

Ashish Kamania Information

Talking about Ashish Kamania, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Ashish Kamania proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy