Ashish Hooda

Name: Ashish Hooda
Nationality: India
Other Name: AH Hooda
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-September-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 50 12 6 13 6* 2.16 25 52.00 0 0
List A 18 10 2 42 19 5.25 59 71.18 0 0
First Class 52 83 30 223 29 4.20 828 26.93 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 50 50 157.2 1105 46 5/22 24.02 7.02 20.5 0 1
List A 18 17 110 541 19 3/32 28.47 4.91 34.7 0 0
First Class 52 89 1234.1 3436 140 6/54 24.54 2.78 52.8 5 5

Who is Ashish Hooda?

The former Cricket Player Ashish Hooda is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AH Hooda. Coming to Ashish Hooda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ashish Hooda was born on 20-September-1989.

Ashish Hooda Information

Talking about Ashish Hooda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ashish Hooda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashish Hooda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ashish Hooda's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Ashish Hooda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ashish Hooda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 52, Innings - 83, NotOut - 30, Runs - 223, HS - 29, BF - 828, SR - 26.93

Ashish Hooda as a Bowler

Ashish Hooda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashish Hooda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 50 T20 matches