Ashen Bandara

Name: Ashen Bandara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KNA Bandara
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-November-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 68 50 34.00 88 77.27 0 1
T20I 3 3 1 75 44 37.50 60 125.00 0 0
T20 21 17 4 373 101 28.69 297 125.58 1 0
List A 27 25 6 493 62 25.94 615 80.16 0 4
First Class 21 31 4 1088 106 40.29 2207 49.29 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 1 1 8 0 8.00 0 0
T20I 3 1 1 2 0 2.00 0 0
T20 21 2 2 12 0 6.00 0 0
List A 27 8 23.5 99 6 4/17 16.50 4.15 23.8 1 0
First Class 21 13 30 113 1 1/10 113.00 3.76 180.0 0 0

Who is Ashen Bandara?

The former Cricket Player Ashen Bandara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KNA Bandara. Coming to Ashen Bandara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ashen Bandara was born on 23-November-1998.

Ashen Bandara Information

Talking about Ashen Bandara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ashen Bandara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ashen Bandara in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ashen Bandara in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 68 runs followed by 2 innings, 50 highest score. The highest strike rate by Ashen Bandara in ODI is 77.27, and the number of balls faced by Ashen Bandara in ODI matches is 88.

Ashen Bandara and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ashen Bandara T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ashen Bandara. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 75 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ashen Bandara in T20I is 44

Ashen Bandara Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ashen Bandara's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Ashen Bandara, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 373 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.69. The number of 100s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ashen Bandara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 31, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1088, HS - 106, BF - 2207, SR - 49.29, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Ashen Bandara as a Bowler

Ashen Bandara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ashen Bandara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 21 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.