Aryan Juyal

Name: Aryan Juyal
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Juyal
Born: 11-November-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
List A 3 3 0 97 69 32.33 128 75.78 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Aryan Juyal?

The former Cricket Player Aryan Juyal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Juyal. Coming to Aryan Juyal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aryan Juyal was born on 11-November-2001.

Aryan Juyal Information

Talking about Aryan Juyal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aryan Juyal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aryan Juyal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aryan Juyal's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Aryan Juyal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

Aryan Juyal as a Bowler

Aryan Juyal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aryan Juyal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches