Arup Das

Name: Arup Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: AK Das
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-July-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 9 2 15 5 2.14 33 45.45 0 0
List A 49 30 8 84 11* 3.81 201 41.79 0 0
First Class 62 91 24 550 36* 8.20 1232 44.64 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 30 97.4 773 20 3/20 38.65 7.91 29.3 0 0
List A 49 48 368.3 1704 65 3/15 26.21 4.62 34.0 0 0
First Class 62 102 1866 5388 217 8/83 24.82 2.88 51.5 11 14

Who is Arup Das?

The former Cricket Player Arup Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AK Das. Coming to Arup Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arup Das was born on 27-July-1991.

Arup Das Information

Talking about Arup Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arup Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arup Das Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Arup Das's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Arup Das, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arup Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 62, Innings - 91, NotOut - 24, Runs - 550, HS - 36*, BF - 1232, SR - 44.64

Arup Das as a Bowler

Arup Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arup Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches