Arunothayam Angchayan

Name: Arunothayam Angchayan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: A Angchayan
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Arunothayam Angchayan?

The former Cricket Player Arunothayam Angchayan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called A Angchayan. Coming to Arunothayam Angchayan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arunothayam Angchayan was born on 01-October-1996.

Arunothayam Angchayan Information

Talking about Arunothayam Angchayan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Arunothayam Angchayan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy