Arundhati Reddy

Name: Arundhati Reddy
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Reddy
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-October-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 21 12 1 72 22 6.54 90 80.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 21 20 65.5 529 16 2/19 33.06 8.03 24.6 0 0

Who is Arundhati Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Arundhati Reddy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Reddy. Coming to Arundhati Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Arundhati Reddy was born on 04-October-1997.

Arundhati Reddy Information

Talking about Arundhati Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arundhati Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arundhati Reddy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Arundhati Reddy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Arundhati Reddy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 72 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Arundhati Reddy in T20I is 22

Arundhati Reddy as a Bowler

Arundhati Reddy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arundhati Reddy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 21 T20I matches.