Arunadhati Ghosh

Name: Arunadhati Ghosh
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Ghosh
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-November-1959

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 12 2 134 41 13.40 0 0 0
ODI 11 11 4 108 45* 15.42 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 12 136 338 5 2/26 67.60 2.48 163.2 0 0
ODI 11 11 53 188 9 4/17 20.88 3.54 35.3 1 0

Who is Arunadhati Ghosh?

The former Cricket Player Arunadhati Ghosh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Ghosh.Arunadhati Ghosh was born on 30-November-1959.

Arunadhati Ghosh Information

Talking about Arunadhati Ghosh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arunadhati Ghosh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arunadhati Ghosh Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Arunadhati Ghosh has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 11 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Arunadhati Ghosh is 12 and he has scored 134 runs in test matches. As per the records, Arunadhati Ghosh Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 41, Arunadhati Ghosh batting AVG score is 13.40 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Arunadhati Ghosh Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Arunadhati Ghosh in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Arunadhati Ghosh in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 108 runs followed by 11 innings, 45* highest score. How is the NO for Arunadhati Ghosh in ODI matches? In ODI matches Arunadhati Ghosh Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Arunadhati Ghosh in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Arunadhati Ghosh in ODI matches is 0.

Arunadhati Ghosh as a Bowler

Arunadhati Ghosh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arunadhati Ghosh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 11 ODI matches