Arun Sharma

Name: Arun Sharma
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Sharma
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-September-1973
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 47 28 13 134 23 8.93 0 0 0
First Class 65 94 24 871 60 12.44 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 47 0 407.5 1654 46 3/27 35.95 4.05 53.1 0 0
First Class 65 0 2311.1 6164 194 6/34 31.77 2.66 71.4 0 6

Who is Arun Sharma?

The former Cricket Player Arun Sharma is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Sharma. Coming to Arun Sharma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Arun Sharma was born on 17-September-1973.

Arun Sharma Information

Talking about Arun Sharma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arun Sharma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arun Sharma in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 94, NotOut - 24, Runs - 871, HS - 60, SR - , 50s - 3

Arun Sharma as a Bowler

Arun Sharma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arun Sharma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.