Arun Karthik

Name: Arun Karthik
Nationality: India
Other Name: KB Arun Karthik
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-February-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 83 71 15 1227 89* 21.91 985 124.56 0 6
List A 70 64 9 1772 106* 32.21 1932 91.71 1 10
First Class 83 135 12 4477 151 36.39 8379 53.43 9 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 83 2 4 44 2 1/13 22.00 11.00 12.0 0 0
List A 70 11 32 145 6 2/9 24.16 4.53 32.0 0 0
First Class 83 9 22 93 2 1/0 46.50 4.22 66.0 0 0

Who is Arun Karthik?

The former Cricket Player Arun Karthik is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KB Arun Karthik. Coming to Arun Karthik role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arun Karthik was born on 15-February-1986.

Arun Karthik Information

Talking about Arun Karthik, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arun Karthik proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arun Karthik Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Arun Karthik's overall history in T20. In 83 T20 matches, we were able to see Arun Karthik, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1227 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.91. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arun Karthik in First Class game. Number of Matches - 83, Innings - 135, NotOut - 12, Runs - 4477, HS - 151, BF - 8379, SR - 53.43, 100s - 9, 50s - 23

Arun Karthik as a Bowler

Arun Karthik is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arun Karthik bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 83 T20 matches