Arun Bamal

Name: Arun Bamal
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Bamal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-June-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 4 0 26 18 6.50 19 136.84 0 0
List A 5 4 0 21 19 5.25 60 35.00 0 0
First Class 7 11 0 150 46 13.63 332 45.18 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 20 117 3 2/19 39.00 5.85 40.0 0 0
List A 5 5 35 163 4 2/26 40.75 4.65 52.5 0 0
First Class 7 14 276 669 30 7/42 22.30 2.42 55.2 2 2

Who is Arun Bamal?

The former Cricket Player Arun Bamal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Bamal. Coming to Arun Bamal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Arun Bamal was born on 02-June-1997.

Arun Bamal Information

Talking about Arun Bamal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arun Bamal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arun Bamal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Arun Bamal's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Arun Bamal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 26 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arun Bamal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 11, Runs - 150, HS - 46, BF - 332, SR - 45.18

Arun Bamal as a Bowler

Arun Bamal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arun Bamal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches