Arua

Name: Arua
Nationality: Papua New Guinea
Other Name: K Arua
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-February-1986

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 8 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 2 15 0 7.50 0 0

Who is Arua?

The former Cricket Player Arua is a brilliant player from Papua New Guinea. He is also called K Arua.Arua was born on 24-February-1986.

Arua Information

Talking about Arua, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Papua New Guinea record a victory against the opponent team. Arua proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arua and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Arua T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Arua. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Arua in T20I is 4

Arua as a Bowler

Arua is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arua bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 1 T20I matches.