Arthur Girling

Name: Arthur Girling
Nationality: England
Other Name: A Girling
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1806

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 8 15 0 140 32 9.33 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 8 0 221 34 6/32 11.05* 0 3

Who is Arthur Girling?

The former Cricket Player Arthur Girling is a brilliant player from England. He is also called A Girling.Arthur Girling was born on 30-November-1806.

Arthur Girling Information

Talking about Arthur Girling, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Arthur Girling proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arthur Girling in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 15, Runs - 140, HS - 32, SR -

Arthur Girling as a Bowler

Arthur Girling is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arthur Girling bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.