Arshan Jasani

Name: Arshan Jasani
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: AA Jasani
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-December-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Arshan Jasani?

The former Cricket Player Arshan Jasani is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called AA Jasani. Coming to Arshan Jasani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Arshan Jasani was born on 15-December-1998.

Arshan Jasani Information

Talking about Arshan Jasani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Arshan Jasani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy