Arshad Seikh

Name: Arshad Seikh
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Seikh
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-April-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 5 1 2 1 0.50 20 10.00 0 0
First Class 3 6 3 15 10 5.00 87 17.24 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 6 49.3 276 7 3/72 39.42 5.57 42.4 0 0
First Class 3 4 69.3 210 5 3/33 42.00 3.02 83.4 0 0

Who is Arshad Seikh?

The former Cricket Player Arshad Seikh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Seikh. Coming to Arshad Seikh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arshad Seikh was born on 12-April-1986.

Arshad Seikh Information

Talking about Arshad Seikh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arshad Seikh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arshad Seikh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, NotOut - 3, Runs - 15, HS - 10, BF - 87, SR - 17.24

Arshad Seikh as a Bowler

Arshad Seikh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arshad Seikh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.