Arron Crawford

Name: Arron Crawford
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AW Crawford
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-September-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 3 3 3 8 6* 24 33.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 3 5 68.5 223 7 3/36 31.85 3.23 59.0 0 0

Who is Arron Crawford?

The former Cricket Player Arron Crawford is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AW Crawford. Coming to Arron Crawford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Arron Crawford was born on 29-September-1983.

Arron Crawford Information

Talking about Arron Crawford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Arron Crawford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arron Crawford in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 3, NotOut - 3, Runs - 8, HS - 6*, BF - 24, SR - 33.33

Arron Crawford as a Bowler

Arron Crawford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arron Crawford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.