Arran Brindle

Name: Arran Brindle
Nationality: England
Other Name: A Thompson
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-November-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 20 2 551 101* 30.61 0 1 3
ODI 88 84 15 1928 107* 27.94 0 1 11
T20I 35 28 12 373 42* 23.31 368 101.35 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 4 13 69 0 5.30 0 0
ODI 88 31 172 776 35 3/0 22.17 4.51 29.4 0 0
T20I 35 24 75.3 384 22 3/11 17.45 5.08 20.5 0 0

Who is Arran Brindle?

The former Cricket Player Arran Brindle is a brilliant player from England. He is also called A Thompson. Coming to Arran Brindle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arran Brindle was born on 23-November-1981.

Arran Brindle Information

Talking about Arran Brindle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Arran Brindle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arran Brindle Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Arran Brindle has been part of 11 test matches, and also he has been part of 88 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Arran Brindle is 20 and he has scored 551 runs in test matches. As per the records, Arran Brindle Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 101*, Arran Brindle batting AVG score is 30.61 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Arran Brindle Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Arran Brindle in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Arran Brindle in ODI, he has been part of 88 matches and has scored 1928 runs followed by 84 innings, 107* highest score. How is the NO for Arran Brindle in ODI matches? In ODI matches Arran Brindle Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Arran Brindle in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Arran Brindle in ODI matches is 0.

Arran Brindle and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Arran Brindle T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Arran Brindle. in T20 international matches is recorded as 35, and the number of innings is 28 He scored 373 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Arran Brindle in T20I is 42*

Arran Brindle as a Bowler

Arran Brindle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arran Brindle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 88 ODI matches and 35 T20I matches.