Arpit Vasavada

Name: Arpit Vasavada
Nationality: India
Other Name: AV Vasavada
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-October-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 22 6 414 63* 25.87 360 115.00 0 1
List A 50 44 8 1420 99* 39.44 1753 81.00 0 12
First Class 63 102 8 3474 205 36.95 8447 41.12 8 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 13 38.5 219 16 4/19 13.68 5.63 14.5 1 0
List A 50 22 72 382 11 3/19 34.72 5.30 39.2 0 0
First Class 63 22 128 504 6 3/85 84.00 3.93 128.0 0 0

Who is Arpit Vasavada?

The former Cricket Player Arpit Vasavada is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AV Vasavada. Coming to Arpit Vasavada role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Arpit Vasavada was born on 28-October-1988.

Arpit Vasavada Information

Talking about Arpit Vasavada, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arpit Vasavada proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arpit Vasavada Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Arpit Vasavada's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Arpit Vasavada, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 414 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.87. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arpit Vasavada in First Class game. Number of Matches - 63, Innings - 102, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3474, HS - 205, BF - 8447, SR - 41.12, 100s - 8, 50s - 16

Arpit Vasavada as a Bowler

Arpit Vasavada is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arpit Vasavada bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches