Aron Nijjar

Name: Aron Nijjar
Nationality: England
Other Name: ASS Nijjar
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-September-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 2 2 1 1* 1 100.00 0 0
List A 3 1 0 21 21 21.00 30 70.00 0 0
First Class 13 15 5 237 53 23.70 524 45.22 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 31 264 8 3/26 33.00 8.51 23.2 0 0
List A 3 3 21 107 1 1/39 107.00 5.09 126.0 0 0
First Class 13 19 195.5 785 19 2/28 41.31 4.00 61.8 0 0

Who is Aron Nijjar?

The former Cricket Player Aron Nijjar is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ASS Nijjar. Coming to Aron Nijjar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Aron Nijjar was born on 24-September-1994.

Aron Nijjar Information

Talking about Aron Nijjar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Aron Nijjar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aron Nijjar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aron Nijjar's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Aron Nijjar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aron Nijjar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 15, NotOut - 5, Runs - 237, HS - 53, BF - 524, SR - 45.22, 50s - 1

Aron Nijjar as a Bowler

Aron Nijjar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aron Nijjar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches