Arnold Otwani

Name: Arnold Otwani
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: A Otwani
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 0 89 44 17.80 79 112.65 0 0
T20 5 5 0 89 44 17.80 79 112.65 0 0
List A 5 5 1 96 66* 24.00 192 50.00 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 5 1 8 54 0 6.75 0 0

Who is Arnold Otwani?

The former Cricket Player Arnold Otwani is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called A Otwani. Coming to Arnold Otwani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arnold Otwani was born on 19-September-1995.

Arnold Otwani Information

Talking about Arnold Otwani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Arnold Otwani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arnold Otwani and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Arnold Otwani T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Arnold Otwani. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 89 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Arnold Otwani in T20I is 44

Arnold Otwani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Arnold Otwani's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Arnold Otwani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 89 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.80.

Arnold Otwani as a Bowler

Arnold Otwani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arnold Otwani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.