Arno Meyer

Name: Arno Meyer
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Meyer
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-July-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Arno Meyer?

The former Cricket Player Arno Meyer is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Meyer. Coming to Arno Meyer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arno Meyer was born on 06-July-1997.

Arno Meyer Information

Talking about Arno Meyer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Arno Meyer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy