Arno Jacobs

Name: Arno Jacobs
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Jacobs
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-March-1977
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 44 40 5 529 54 15.11 503 105.16 0 1
List A 164 157 12 4802 118 33.11 0 6 27
First Class 144 252 29 8492 218* 38.08 0 17 48

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 44 9 25.1 187 13 5/26 14.38 7.43 11.6 0 1
List A 164 0 93.4 513 16 3/38 32.06 5.47 35.1 0 0
First Class 144 0 190.2 796 9 4/82 88.44 4.18 126.8 0 0

Who is Arno Jacobs?

The former Cricket Player Arno Jacobs is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Jacobs. Coming to Arno Jacobs role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Arno Jacobs was born on 13-March-1977.

Arno Jacobs Information

Talking about Arno Jacobs, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Arno Jacobs proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arno Jacobs Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Arno Jacobs's overall history in T20. In 44 T20 matches, we were able to see Arno Jacobs, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 529 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.11. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arno Jacobs in First Class game. Number of Matches - 144, Innings - 252, NotOut - 29, Runs - 8492, HS - 218*, SR - , 100s - 17, 50s - 48

Arno Jacobs as a Bowler

Arno Jacobs is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arno Jacobs bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 44 T20 matches