Arnab Nandi

Name: Arnab Nandi
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Nandi
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-September-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 38 24 12 249 37* 20.75 202 123.26 0 0
List A 38 20 4 295 43 18.43 341 86.51 0 0
First Class 28 43 6 815 65* 22.02 1782 45.73 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 38 33 95 578 28 2/7 20.64 6.08 20.3 0 0
List A 38 33 256.4 1147 34 5/46 33.73 4.46 45.2 0 1
First Class 28 38 456.2 1424 37 4/9 38.48 3.12 74.0 1 0

Who is Arnab Nandi?

The former Cricket Player Arnab Nandi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Nandi. Coming to Arnab Nandi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arnab Nandi was born on 11-September-1987.

Arnab Nandi Information

Talking about Arnab Nandi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arnab Nandi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arnab Nandi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Arnab Nandi's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Arnab Nandi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 249 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arnab Nandi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 43, NotOut - 6, Runs - 815, HS - 65*, BF - 1782, SR - 45.73, 50s - 6

Arnab Nandi as a Bowler

Arnab Nandi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arnab Nandi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 T20 matches