Arjun Tendulkar

Name: Arjun Tendulkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Tendulkar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-September-1999
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Arjun Tendulkar?

The former Cricket Player Arjun Tendulkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Tendulkar. Coming to Arjun Tendulkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Arjun Tendulkar was born on 24-September-1999.

Arjun Tendulkar Information

Talking about Arjun Tendulkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arjun Tendulkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy