Arjun Hoysala

Name: Arjun Hoysala
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Arjun Hoysala
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-October-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 1 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Arjun Hoysala?

The former Cricket Player Arjun Hoysala is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Arjun Hoysala. Coming to Arjun Hoysala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Arjun Hoysala was born on 18-October-1989.

Arjun Hoysala Information

Talking about Arjun Hoysala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arjun Hoysala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arjun Hoysala in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, HS - , BF - 5

Arjun Hoysala as a Bowler

Arjun Hoysala is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arjun Hoysala bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.