Aritra Chatterjee

Name: Aritra Chatterjee
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Chatterjee
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-December-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Aritra Chatterjee?

The former Cricket Player Aritra Chatterjee is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Chatterjee. Coming to Aritra Chatterjee role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aritra Chatterjee was born on 25-December-1986.

Aritra Chatterjee Information

Talking about Aritra Chatterjee, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aritra Chatterjee proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy