Arindam Ghosh

Name: Arindam Ghosh
Nationality: India
Other Name: AN Ghosh
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-October-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 18 4 263 67 18.78 263 100.00 0 1
List A 41 38 3 1434 96* 40.97 2101 68.25 0 12
First Class 62 102 12 3415 208* 37.94 8322 41.03 5 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 41 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 62 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Arindam Ghosh?

The former Cricket Player Arindam Ghosh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AN Ghosh. Coming to Arindam Ghosh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Arindam Ghosh was born on 19-October-1986.

Arindam Ghosh Information

Talking about Arindam Ghosh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Arindam Ghosh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Arindam Ghosh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Arindam Ghosh's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Arindam Ghosh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 263 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.78. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Arindam Ghosh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 62, Innings - 102, NotOut - 12, Runs - 3415, HS - 208*, BF - 8322, SR - 41.03, 100s - 5, 50s - 18

Arindam Ghosh as a Bowler

Arindam Ghosh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Arindam Ghosh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches