Ardene Ruhode

Name: Ardene Ruhode
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: A Ruhode
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ardene Ruhode?

The former Cricket Player Ardene Ruhode is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called A Ruhode. Coming to Ardene Ruhode role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ardene Ruhode was born on 02-April-1995.

Ardene Ruhode Information

Talking about Ardene Ruhode, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ardene Ruhode proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy