Archie Vala

Name: Archie Vala
Other Name: A Vala(1)
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-March-1989
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Archie Vala?

The former Cricket Player Archie Vala is one of the brilliant player. He is also called A Vala(1). Coming to Archie Vala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Archie Vala was born on 12-March-1989.

Archie Vala Information

Talking about Archie Vala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Archie Vala proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.